2017 Conference Tournament Results

Singles 1

Round 1

Regis – Marcus Bourget BYE

Baldwin/Woodville – Urko Garmendia vs. Osceola – Nick Stroshane

B/W defeated Osceola 6-0, 6-2

Altoona – Cade Madruger vs. Amery – Daniel Marquand

Altoona defeated Amery 6-0, 6-1

New Richmond – Russ Hop vs. Ellsworth – Elijah Deringer

New Richmond defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-0

Round 2

Regis vs. Baldwin/Woodville

Regis defeated B/W 6-2, 6-3

New Richmond vs. Altoona

New Richmond defeated Altoona 6-1, 6-2

3rd place

Altoona vs. B/W

B/W defeated Altoona 6-1, 6-1

Championship

New Richmond vs. Regis

Regis defeated New Richmond 7-5, 6-0

Singles 2

Round 1

New Richmond – Stu Pearson BYE

Osceola – Bryce Johnson vs. Baldwin/Woodville – Adballa Battah

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Osceola 6-2, 7-5

Altoona – Carter Goodwin vs. Amery – Job Hutchens

Altoona defeated Amery 6-0, 6-3

Regis – Brock Martin vs. Ellsworth – Thaddeus Kosnopfal

Regis defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-0

Round 2

New Richmond vs. Baldwin/Woodville

New Richmond defeated B/W 6-2, 6-1

Altoona vs. Regis

Regis defeated Altoona 6-3, 6-2

3rd place

Baldwin/Woodville vs. Altoona

Altoona defeated B/W 6-3, 6-0

Championship

New Richmond vs. Regis

New Richmond defeated Regis 6-1, 6-2

Singles 3

Round 1

Regis – Jake Maenner – BYE

Baldwin/Woodville – Isaac Peterson vs. Osceola – Nolan Claassen

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Osceola 6-2, 6-1

Altoona – Townes Adams vs. Ellsworth – Chase Gilbertson

Altoona defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-0

New Richmond – Michael Skoyen vs. Amery – Jackson Henningsgard

New Richmond defeated Amery 6-2, 6-1

Round 2

Regis vs. Baldwin/Woodville

Regis defeated Baldwin/Woodville 6-2, 6-1

Altoona vs. New Richmond

New Richmond defeated Altoona 7-6 (6), 2-6, 10-8

3rd place

Baldwin/Woodville vs. Altoona

Altoona defeated B/W 6-1, 6-0

Championship

Regis vs. New Richmond

New Richmond defeated Regis 6-4, 5-7, 10-5

 

Singles 4

Round 1

New Richmond – Trent Ziebol - BYE

Osceola – Josiah Daniels vs. Baldwin/Woodville – Zach Nilssen

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Osceola 6-0, 6-1

Altoona – Caden Potapenko vs. Amery – Ethan Mork

Altoona defeated Amery 6-1, 6-3

Regis – Nati Raehl vs. Ellsworth – Adam Johnson

Regis defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-1

Round 2

New Richmond vs. Baldwin/Woodville

New Richmond defeated B/W 6-3, 7-5

Altoona vs. Regis

Regis defeated Altoona 6-3, 6-3

3rd place

B/W vs. Altoona

B/W defeated Altoona 6-4, 6-2

Championship

New Richmond vs. Regis

Regis defeated New Richmond 6-4, 6-2

Doubles 1

Round 1

Altoona – Erik Weber/Michael Larson – BYE

Amery – Noah Rademaker/Tommy Oman vs. New Richmond – Zach Norman/Tyler Blattner

Amery defeated New Richmond 6-3, 6-0

B/W – Matt Berg/Lennant Wesch vs. Osceola – Diego T. Lowney/Gavin Anderson

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Osceola 6-1, 6-3

Regis – Sam Stone/Tucker Comero vs. Ellsworth – JR Matzek/Jack Pieper

Regis defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-0

Round 2

Altoona vs. Amery

Altoona defeated Amery 6-4, 6-1

Baldwin/Woodville vs. Regis

Regis defeated B/W 3-6, 6-3, 10-8

3rd place

Amery vs. B/W

B/W defeated Amery 6-7 (5), 6-4, 10-5

Championship

Altoona vs. Regis

Altoona defeated Regis 6-4, 6-1

Doubles 2

Round 1

Altoona – Christian Theyerl/Nick Gilmartin – BYE

Osceola – Oliver Dressel/Graham Hunt vs. New Richmond – Jimmy Miller/Matt Kukacka

Osceola defeated New Richmond 3-6, 6-3, 10-5

B/W – Zac Walker/Ben Stock vs. Amery – Sabin Coy/Cole Jakupciak

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Amery 6-4, 6-4

Regis – Brent Martin/Austin Erickson vs. Ellsworth – Jared Toenjes/Lucas Flom

Regis defeated Ellsworth 6-0, 6-0

Round 2

Altoona vs. Osceola

Altoona defeated Osceola 6-3, 6-2

Baldwin/Woodville vs. Regis

B/W defeated Regis 6-3, 3-6, 10-4

3rd place

Osceola vs. Regis

Regis defeated Osceola 6-0, 6-0

Championship

Altoona vs. B/W

B/W defeated Altoona 6-2, 7-5

Doubles 3

Round 1

Regis – Griffin Johnson/Gavin Bowe – BYE

New Richmond – Joe Smallidge/Cole Kramer vs. Osceola – Jedidah Durand/Hahns Huebsch

New Richmond defeated Osceola 6-1, 6-1

B/W – Nick Wlodyga/Brandon Dierich vs. Amery – Adam Doroff/Griffin/Bryan

Baldwin/Woodville defeated Amery 6-0, 6-1

Altoona – Jamie Gunderson/Nate Spies vs. Ellsworth – Connor Price/Liam Moore

Altoona defeated Ellsworth 6-2, 6-0

Round 2

Regis vs. New Richmond

New Richmond defeated Regis 6-2, 2-6, 10-2

3rd place

Regis vs. B/W

B/W defeated Regis – this score was not reported to the table by the winners

Championship

New Richmond vs. Altoona

New Richmond defeated Altoona 7-6 (3), 1-6, 13-11