Congrats to Ellsworth 2017 Conference and Sectional Champions

2017 Conference Results
1.  Ellsworth  312.0
2.  New Richmond  145.0
3.  Prescott  133.0
4.  Baldwin-Woodville  126.0
5.  Osceola  117.0
6.  Amery  113.5
7.  Somerset  113.0
8.  Saint Croix Central  109.0

2017 Results: 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Andrew Olson of Osceola
3rd Place - Tanner Merriman of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place - Ethan Tulip of Prescott
5th Place - Andrew Prindle of Amery
6th Place - Matt Harle of New Richmond
1st Place Match
Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth) 6-0, Fr. over Andrew Olson (Osceola) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:40).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Merriman (Baldwin-Woodville) 6-5, Fr. over Ethan Tulip (Prescott) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Andrew Prindle (Amery) 5-4, Fr. over Matt Harle (New Richmond) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 5:22).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacek Nickowski of Baldwin-Woodville
2nd Place - Matthew Peterson of Ellsworth
3rd Place - JOSHUA MAACK of Somerset
4th Place - Brandon Dennis of New Richmond
5th Place - Andrew Montpetit of Osceola
6th Place - Erik Collins of Saint Croix Central
1st Place Match
Jacek Nickowski (Baldwin-Woodville) 9-1, So. over Matthew Peterson (Ellsworth) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
3rd Place Match
JOSHUA MAACK (Somerset) 8-3, Sr. over Brandon Dennis (New Richmond) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Andrew Montpetit (Osceola) 2-7, Jr. over Erik Collins (Saint Croix Central) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:26).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Hamilton of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Alex McCray of Baldwin-Woodville
3rd Place - Mike Smith of Amery
4th Place - Jacob Nyhagen of Saint Croix Central
5th Place - Tyler Hantsbarger of Somerset
6th Place - Aaron Schmidt of Osceola
1st Place Match
Sawyer Hamilton (Ellsworth) 9-1, So. over Alex McCray (Baldwin-Woodville) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Mike Smith (Amery) 8-1, So. over Jacob Nyhagen (Saint Croix Central) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Tyler Hantsbarger (Somerset) 3-3, Fr. over Aaron Schmidt (Osceola) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Strom of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Jordan Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville
3rd Place - STEVEN MONCADA of Somerset
4th Place - Noah Zinn of Amery
5th Place - Mason Cable of Prescott
6th Place - Ryan Leidle of Osceola
1st Place Match
Sawyer Strom (Ellsworth) 9-0, Sr. over Jordan Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
STEVEN MONCADA (Somerset) 8-3, Jr. over Noah Zinn (Amery) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Mason Cable (Prescott) 2-8, So. over Ryan Leidle (Osceola) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:26).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Cody Atherton of Prescott
3rd Place - Frank Holter of Saint Croix Central
4th Place - JARED GRAHOVAC of Somerset
5th Place - Carter Newton of Baldwin-Woodville
6th Place - Joe Powers of New Richmond
1st Place Match
Sam Stuhl (Ellsworth) 10-0, Jr. over Cody Atherton (Prescott) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:43).
3rd Place Match
Frank Holter (Saint Croix Central) 5-4, Jr. over JARED GRAHOVAC (Somerset) 7-4, So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Carter Newton (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-2, Sr. over Joe Powers (New Richmond) 1-6, Fr. (MD 12-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Younger of New Richmond
2nd Place - Jared Lansing of Ellsworth
3rd Place - Landen Lorentson of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place - James Baillargeon of Amery
5th Place - Nick Abernathy of Osceola
6th Place - NICHOLAS BUSHINGER of Somerset
1st Place Match
Bryce Younger (New Richmond) 9-0, Sr. over Jared Lansing (Ellsworth) 8-2, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Landen Lorentson (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-6, Jr. over James Baillargeon (Amery) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 5:04).
5th Place Match
Nick Abernathy (Osceola) 7-4, Sr. over NICHOLAS BUSHINGER (Somerset) 2-8, So. (Dec 7-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Skelton of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Shawn Waalen of Amery
3rd Place - Diego Lowney of Osceola
4th Place - PRESTON ANEZ of Somerset
5th Place - Dylan Minke of New Richmond
6th Place - Kody Hillstead of Baldwin-Woodville
1st Place Match
Cole Skelton (Ellsworth) 9-0, Sr. over Shawn Waalen (Amery) 6-1, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Diego Lowney (Osceola) 6-5, Sr. over PRESTON ANEZ (Somerset) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Dylan Minke (New Richmond) 6-3, Jr. over Kody Hillstead (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-6, Fr. (SV-1 10-8).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Melstrom of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Kody Dudgeon of Amery
3rd Place - Dylan Wachter of New Richmond
4th Place - Logan Johnson of Osceola
5th Place - AUSTIN ANEZ of Somerset
6th Place - Dakota Gartmann of Baldwin-Woodville
1st Place Match
Logan Melstrom (Ellsworth) 8-0, So. over Kody Dudgeon (Amery) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wachter (New Richmond) 8-3, Jr. over Logan Johnson (Osceola) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:36).
5th Place Match
AUSTIN ANEZ (Somerset) 6-2, Jr. over Dakota Gartmann (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:40).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anders Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Conner Burton of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place - GARRET HECHT of Somerset
4th Place - Ethan Luksich of Prescott
5th Place - Canyon Schwartz of Amery
6th Place - Kendall Martino of Baldwin-Woodville
1st Place Match
Anders Lantz (Ellsworth) 9-0, Sr. over Conner Burton (Saint Croix Central) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd Place Match
GARRET HECHT (Somerset) 8-3, Jr. over Ethan Luksich (Prescott) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:08).
5th Place Match
Canyon Schwartz (Amery) 4-5, So. over Kendall Martino (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-8, So. (Fall 3:49).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton George of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Nathan Fehlen of New Richmond
3rd Place - Matthew McNurlin of Prescott
4th Place - Carl Oman of Amery
5th Place - Zach Parrot of Saint Croix Central
6th Place - Ethan Wegscheider of Somerset
1st Place Match
Dalton George (Ellsworth) 8-0, Jr. over Nathan Fehlen (New Richmond) 6-4, Jr. (MD 17-4).
3rd Place Match
Matthew McNurlin (Prescott) 8-3, Sr. over Carl Oman (Amery) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Zach Parrot (Saint Croix Central) 3-3, Jr. over Ethan Wegscheider (Somerset) 1-9, So. (Fall 1:07).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Sigler of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Brett Carlson of Osceola
3rd Place - Joe Schulte of Prescott
4th Place - Jake LaVenture of New Richmond
5th Place - Mason Goulet of Amery
6th Place - PETER LEPPER of Somerset
1st Place Match
Jacob Sigler (Ellsworth) 9-0, Sr. over Brett Carlson (Osceola) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:37).
3rd Place Match
Joe Schulte (Prescott) 9-2, Fr. over Jake LaVenture (New Richmond) 7-4, So. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Mason Goulet (Amery) 5-5, So. over PETER LEPPER (Somerset) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Sanford of Prescott
2nd Place - Ryan Larson of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place - Cole Toenjes of Ellsworth
4th Place - Sam Altena of New Richmond
5th Place - Gabe Lowney of Osceola
1st Place Match
Ty Sanford (Prescott) 10-0, Jr. over Ryan Larson (Saint Croix Central) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 3:14).
3rd Place Match
Cole Toenjes (Ellsworth) 4-1, Sr. over Sam Altena (New Richmond) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
5th Place Match
Gabe Lowney (Osceola) 3-6, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Kimmen of Prescott
2nd Place - Tanner Johnson of Osceola
3rd Place - Jordan Winegar of Saint Croix Central
4th Place - Dayton Dodge of New Richmond
5th Place - Caleb Linder of Ellsworth
6th Place - Dylan Anez of Somerset
1st Place Match
Dillon Kimmen (Prescott) 10-0, Sr. over Tanner Johnson (Osceola) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Winegar (Saint Croix Central) 6-3, Sr. over Dayton Dodge (New Richmond) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
Caleb Linder (Ellsworth) 6-4, Jr. over Dylan Anez (Somerset) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:47).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mike Freund of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Brett Jensen of New Richmond
3rd Place - Hunter Schmidt of Saint Croix Central
4th Place - Muatxju Lee of Baldwin-Woodville
5th Place - ZEB RIVARD of Somerset
1st Place Match
Mike Freund (Ellsworth) 10-0, Sr. over Brett Jensen (New Richmond) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Schmidt (Saint Croix Central) 6-3, Jr. over Muatxju Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 1:55).
5th Place Match
ZEB RIVARD (Somerset) 3-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).