BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM  & INDIVIDUAL CHAMPS

         

Year - Champion Medalist
1965-B-W P. Mayer-NR
1966-Ellsworth          Frank Scheide-E
1967-New Richmond       P. Mayer-NR
1968-Hudson             Greg Gardner- H
1969-New Richmond       D. Sabelko-Dur
1970-Mondovi             John DuWell-H
1971-River Falls        Terry Harris-RF
1972-Hudson             Pat Kullman-RF
1973-Hudson             Tom Kromer-H
1974-New Richmond            Scott Nelson-RF
1975-Mondovi            Don Marklowitz - RF     
1976-Hudson             Ben Johnson - M         
1977-Hudson             John Kromer - H
1987-New Richmond       Nate Paulson - NR       
1988-Hudson             Scott Kluge - M         
1989-Amery Dale Ball - NR
1991-Amery Lael Lee-Am
1992-Amery Lael Lee-Am
1993-Amery Tyler Young-Am
1994-Amery Tyler Young-Am
1995-New Richmond Brandon Langer-Som
1996-Amery Jeff Olson-Am
1997-Amery Tyler Foos-Dur
1998-Osceola Justin Peterson-Osc
1999-Osceola Joe Altman-Osc
2000-Amery Erik Teig-Am
2001-Amery Eric Teig-Am
2002-New Richmond Josh Newville-NR
2003-Osceola Alec Slocum-NR
2004-New Richmond Alec Slocum-NR
2005-New Richmond Alec Slocum-NR
2006-New Richmond Dale Dybvig, Osceola
2007-Osceola Zach Johnson-NR

*Placed 3rd (87), 9th (88) and 11th (89) in state meet.

State Team Placings:
 
1st: Amery 97,98
3rd: Amery 90,93,96,01; Ellsworth 66; Osceola 98.
 
State Individual Placings:
1st: Laeh Lee-Am 92, Jeff Olson-Am 96
2nd: Sean Mulheron-BW 86, Tyler Young-Am 93,94

              

         

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

TEAM  & INDIVIDUAL CHAMPS

Year - Champion Medalist
1976- —             Lynn Krisik-Am 
1977- —             Lynn Krisik-Am
1978- —             Lynn Krisik-Am            
1979- — Sara Smiley-Am
1980-Amery           Sara Simley-Am            
1981-Amery           Carla Haigh-M            
1982-Mondovi         Carla Haigh-M            
1983-Mondovi         Karen Musch-NR
1984-River Falls     Amy Helwig-H
1985-River Falls     Amy Helwig-H       
1986-Mondovi          Toni Falkner-M
1987-Mondovi         Andrea Beuning-NR*
1988-New Rich    Josh Van Vleet-M
1989-New Rich Andrea Beuning-NR
1990-Ellsworth Andrea Beuning-NR
1991-Ellsworth Annette Harer-BW
1992-Ellsworth Ryan Fagerland-E
1993-Amery Jenny Van Dyk-NR
1994-Amery Betsy Otterness-Am
1995-Ellsworth Betsy Otterness-Am
1996-Osceola Lisa Kuhl-Am
1997-Osceola Molly McCurdy-Osc
1998-Amery Jill Chevrier-Am
1999-Amery Lisa Christopherson-Am
2000-Amery Jenny Miller-Dur
2001-Amery Jenny Miller-Dur
2002-Amery Ayla Mitchell-NR
2003-Amery Ayla Mitchell-NR
2004-Amery** Ayla Mitchell-NR***
2005-New Richmond Brea Tinney-Osc
2006-Osceola Brea Tinney-Osc
2007-New Richmond Kayla Wagner-B-W
 
*Placed 3rd (87), 9th (88) and 11th (89) in state meet.
** Qualified for State, ***Placed 8th