Conference Champs
 Year
 
 Champion   W-L   Scoring Champ-School   Aver 
 1961   Spring Valley    10-4   Dave Linehan-Hud   21.5 
 1962   Hudson    
 
 
 
 
 
 1963   Hudson    
 
 Dave Linehan-Hud   24.8 
 1964   NR/Hudson   
 
 Jerome Vettrus-Col   23 
 1965   NR/River Falls   
 
 Jay Wollan-RF   21.5 
 1966   River Falls    
 
 Jay Wollan-RF   27.5 
 1967   Ellsworth   13-1   Chuck Dodge-Ells   25.8 
 1968   Glenwood City    
 
 Jeff Garske-GC   28.2 
 1969   Durand   
 
 Bruce Wisse-RF   21.7 
 1970   Durand   
 
 Tom Tjader-NR   23.6 
 1971   New Richmond   
 
 Tom Tjader-NR   21.6 
 1972   New Richmond   
 
 Jack Walsingham-Ells   21.7 
 1973   New Richmond   
 
 Jack Walsingham-Ells   20.7 
 1974   Hudson    12-2   Randy Hanson-Pres   18.4 
 1975   New Richmond   14-0   Jim Tjader-NR   21.2 
 1976   Durand/Hudson   13-1   Gary Berger-M   25.5 
 1977   Durand/Hudson   11-3   Gary Glanzman-M   22.9 
 1978   Hudson    13-1   Dave Johnson-H   21 
 1979   Mondovi   13-1   Casey Ramm-H   25.1 
 1980   Ellsworth   10-4   Jess Cole-M   23.9 
 1981   Ellsworth   13-1   Denny Lind-E   16.7 
 1982   Ellsworth   12-2   Ron Jenkins-H   20 
 1983   Hudson    13-1   Rich Hirstein-RF   19.9 
 1984   Hudson    13-1   Barry Schaffner-BW   21.9 
 1985   NR/Hudson   13-1   Eric Hampton-RF   21.9 
 1986   New Richmond   13-1   Mike Hebert-NR   18.5 
 1987   Amery/Hud/NR   11-3   Todd Gunderson-H   18.2 
 1988   B-W/New Richmond   10-4   Tom Fuchs-H   19.1 
 1989   Hudson    12-2   Mark Meyer-H   18.1 
 1990   Amery   9-3   Jeff Jensen-A   17.6 
 1991   Amery/Bloomer   11-1   Nate Gruber-E   22.8 
 1992   New Richmond   11-1   Dan Bauer-D   17.8 
 1993   New Richmond   12-0   Joe Sprout-E   20.6 
 1994   New Richmond   11-1   Gabe Brotzel-A   15.7 
 1995   Ellsworth   12-2   Shawn Timm-BW   22 
 1996   Amery   12-2   Shawn Timm-BW   21.8 
 1997   Baldwin-Woodville   14-0   Shawn Timm-BW   21.2 
 1998   Baldwin-Woodville   12-2   Jason Strilzuk-Unity   16.1 
 1999   Durand   10-2   Tim Monicken-BW   17.8 
 2000   Osceola & Durand   11-1   Justin Howard-BW   18.1 
 2001   Durand   11-1   Ryan Wood-Unity   18.7 
 2002   Baldwin-Woodville   11-1   Bryce Kothbauer-Dur   16.3 
 2003   Baldwin-Woodville   12-2   Zac Campbell-BW   17.6 
 2004   Amery   14-0   Mike Schachtner-Som    19.7 
 2005   Amery   12--2   Mike Schachtner-Som    18.3 
 2006   Durand   12--2   Marcus Heland-BW     18.2 
 2007   Baldwin-Woodville   13-1   Marcus Heland-BW     19.2 
 2008   New Richmond   14-0   Drew Hipple- Ellsworth   18.1 
 2009   NR/Osceola   12--2   Derek Sabby- NR   14.8 
 2010   New Richmond   11--3   Luke Buerkley-Som   19 
 2011   New RIchmond   13-1   Ryan Benoy-BW   18.2 
 2012   Baldwin/NR   11--3   Ryan Benoy-BW   22.6 
 2013   Durand   13-1 
 Chrystian Kulow-Dur 
 22.4 
 2014   Prescott/Somerset   13-1   Logan Weyer-BW   21 
 2015   Prescott   14-0   Logan Weyer-BW   21.4 
 2016   Prescott   14-0   Mikey Harris- Pres   17.3 
 2017   Prescott   14-0   Owen Hamilton-Pres   25.1